2019 H.S. & M.S. Cross Country Results

-Times in red equal an earned letter point

-Asterisks next to the time denotes varsity spot for the next meet

Boy Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby

2.4 mile

race

@ Onalaska @ Verona @ River Valley @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ Spring Brook - Night Meet SCC Conference Meet @ Wisconsin Dells Sectional Meet @ Colby State Meet @ Wisconsin Rapids Total Letter Pts. Earned

Pablito 

Schulz

13:32* 17:12* 17:23* 17:19* 16:43* 17:38* 17:17* 17:10* 17:45* 17:35 16:56  

Bryson 

Funmaker

16:14* 19:35* 19:51* 19:55* 19:00* 20:57* 19:21* 19:30* 19:26* 19:40 ---  

Dylan 

Nevar

DNR DNR DNR DRN DNR DRN DNR DNR DNR --- ---  

Patrick 

Cooley

16:18* 20:02* 20:18* 20:22* 19:09* 19:43* 19:44* 19:32* 20:51 20:42 ---  

Bailey

Welch

19:10 22:38 21:50 21:21 20:37* 21:44 20:44 20:35 22:28 --- ---  

Jace 

Knetter

19:21 22:57 23:17 23:26 DNR 23:46 23:38 22:18 23:55 --- ---  

Lawson

 Machovec

16:19* 20:10* 20:32* 20:49 19:58* 20:38* 19:09* 19:35* 20:30* 21:10 ---  
Jon Hernandez-Ruiz 17:16 20:15 21:15 20:32* 19:55* 20:08* 19:53* 19:37* 20:23* 20:10 ---  

Silas

Bellows

DNR DNR 32:04 27:03 28:20 DNR DNR DNR DNR --- ---  

Zach

Brand

22:36 26:39 27:17 24:56 26:22 27:01 25:18 25:47 26:11 --- ---  
Taylor Knetter 16:48 20:59 21:20 20:44* 20:43 21:45 20:29 20:32 20:43* --- ---  
Damian Funmaker 16:25* 20:00* 20:52* 20:29* 20:00* 20:54* 20:22* 20:07* 20:17* 20:13 ---  
Austin Cunningham 17:26 20:01* 20:21* 20:29* 21:15 21:26 19:29* 20:19* 20:29* 20:27 ---  

Jack

Field

DNR 23:13 23:31 23:09 22:42 24:40 23:02 22:11 23:15 --- ---  

Jaxson 

Pettit

16:04* 19:40* DNR* DNR* DNR 23:22 DNR DNR DNR --- ---  

Buddy 

Flock

22:32 27:08 26:17 24:48 24:39 25:47 DNR 23:37 25:49 --- ---  

John

Leger

16:33* 21:05 DNR 20:45 21:55 20:41* 20:04* 20:19 21:17 --- ---  

Lady Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby @ Onalaska @ Verona @ River Valley @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ Spring Brook - Night Meet SCC Conference Meet @ Wisconsin Dells Sectional Meet @ Colby State Meet @ Wisconsin Rapids Total Letter Pts. Earned

Laura 

Beghin

16:17* 20:02* 20:03* 20:02* 21:50* 22:01* 19:11* 19:21* 20:12* 20:07 19:17  
Lindsay Cunningham 16:13* 20:09* 20:14* 20:32* 20:20* 20:42* 19:58* 20:00* 21:09* 21:04 20:19  

Evelyn 

Rozenkvit

21:56 26:36 26:27 DNR 27:08 27:01 26:02 25:36 27:20 --- ---  

Azalea

Torres

22:08 26:34 27:26 DNR DNR 31:09 26:54 26:16 26:42 --- ---  

Elizah 

Leonard

DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR --- ---  

Emily

Cunningham

17:21* 21:15* 21:51* 21:36* 21:47* 21:57* 21:19* 21:15* 22:18* 22:07 21:38  

Megan 

Jones

17:59* 21:56* 22:27* 23:01* 22:04* 22:30* 22:07* 21:57* 23:47* 23:11 23:04  
Hailey Anchor 17:37* 20:35* 21:41* 21:21* 21:29* 22:05* 20:58* 20:49* 21:25* 21:15 21:12  
Jadyn Torkelson 20:31 23:55 23:56 23:18 23:35 25:09 23:15 22:38 24:19 --- ---  
Madison Wilson 23:31 26:53 29:03 27:10 26:59 28:37 29:02 25:48 27:41 --- ---  
Destiny Whitebreast 19:12* 22:46* 23:44* 23:12* 23:08* 23:19 22:18* 21:49* 23:44* 23:21 22:17  
Keirra Blacksmith 21:07 24:46 25:25 25:18 24:01 26:51 DNR 24:20 25:45 --- ---  
Pam Marquard DNR 31:10 30:36 29:04 30:31 29:08 27:20 26:52 27:30 --- ---  
Tessa Ketelhut 18:37* 22:03* 23:07* 22:45* 22:01* 23:08* 22:09* 22:33* 23:25* 22:46 22:59  

Aila 

Duerr

23:21 DNR 27:32 26:39 28:04 29:03 25:27 25:31 27:02 --- ---  

 

M.S. Harriers @ Verona @ River Valley @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Reedsburg @ Portage @ Lodi DELLS INVITE Middle School State Meet @ Wis. Dells SCC Conference Meet @ Westfield
Boys                    

Zion

Alwin

11:13 10:41 16:39              

Tye 

Barney

10:03 10:08 14:33              
Patrick Cassity 11:21 11:36 DNR              
Keegan Cobbs 10:23 10:30 16:25              
Logan Cunningham 10:05 9:48 14:33              
Murray Delmore 14:45 13:44 20:19              

Henry

Grove

11:27 11:18 16:26              
Christopher Henry 11:22 13:56 20:56              

Luke

Knetter

DNR DNR 17:05              
Sebastien Medina DNR 10:32 16:36              
Haiden Morgenson DNR 16:19 27:17              
Luke Michalsky DNR 10:11 DNR              
Simion Ringel 11:03 10:35 15:23              
Ryan Rockwell 10:29 10:14 15:38              
Luke Sampson 10:13 10:10 14:50              
Brady Schmitz 12:11 12:06 16:32              
Cameron Schmitz 11:26 10:30 15:13              
Aiden Walter 18:34 15:28 22:59              

Tony

Walter

11:45 12:40 17:12              

Jaren

Ward

10:07 9:47 14:21              
Glen Waterman 10:54 10:23 15:40              

Blake

Weaver

14:41 14:56 22:00              
Bo Zapuchlak DNR 10:42 16:33              
Girls                    
Natalie Backhaus 12:03 11:46 18:49              

Kayla

Garbaz

11:08 12:08 18:35              

Josie

Griffin

11:12 11:37 18:46              
Madilynn Gussel 14:02 13:01 20:48              

Ashiya 

Hopkins

14:24 13:35 21:05              

Emma

Hoving

DNR 11:41 16:34              
Evalena Mayer 11:43 11:19 18:55              
Maya Michalsky 10:30 10:24 16:03              

Maya

Rogers

13:34 DNR 19:41              

Abbi 

Rouse

14:47 14:24 22:13              

Margaret

Schmitz

12:51 12:34 17:52