Regular Events:
   Aug 19, 2013 (7:00am - 9:30am)  First Day of Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
Meet @ the H.S. Track
   Aug 20, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Aug 21, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Aug 22, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Aug 23, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Aug 24, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Aug 25, 2013  On your own (30 min LSD)
   Aug 26, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Aug 27, 2013  Meet @ Westby (Click for details)
Please report to Coach Knetter's room no later than 1:30 so that uniforms can be handed out. Bus Leaves @ 2:30 sharp!!! All races are located @ the Westby High School. The combined girls race will start @ 6:00, while the combined boys race will be @ 6:45. GO WD HARRIERS!!!!!!
   Aug 28, 2013  Practice (8:00 am - 10:00 am)(Team pictures)
   Aug 29, 2013  Practice (3:30 pm - 5:30pm)
   Aug 30, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Aug 31, 2013  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30am)
   Sep 1, 2013  REST DAY
   Sep 2, 2013  REST DAY!!!!
   Sep 3, 2013  First Day of School: Practice @ 3:45-5:30
   Sep 7, 2013  @ Verona (Bus leaves @ 6:30 sharp)
All races will take place @ the Verona High School
Girls Varsity race @ 9:00
Boys Varsity race @ 9:40
Girls JV race @ 10:20
Boys JV race @ 11:00
   Sep 12, 2013  @ Poynette (Students dismissed @ 2:30 & bus leaves @ 2:40 SHARP)
Meet will be held @ the Shepherds Meadow Golf Course.
Varsity and JV Girls @ 4:30
Varsity and JV Boys @ 5:15
   Sep 14, 2013  @ River Valley (Bus will leaving from the H.S. @ 6:00 SHARP)
Meet will be held @ the Spring Green Municipal Golf (Hwy 23)
Boys Junior Varsity @ 8:30
Girls Junior Varsity @ 9:00
Boys Large School Varsity @ 10:00
Girls Large School Varsity @11:00
   Sep 17, 2013  Mystery Run: Athletes will need to car pool (Still meet in Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 19, 2013  Wellness Center: Meet @ 3:45 and car pool (Cost is $3.00)
   Sep 20, 2013  Meet @ 3:45: Car Pool to Coach Braun's (Workout - Dinner)
   Sep 24, 2013  @ Wautoma (Students are dismissed @ 1:30 & Bus Leaves @ 1:40 sharp!!)
Race Schedule: First race starts at 4:00 P.M.

1st Race Girls Junior Varsity 4000 meter race. Enter as many as you wish. The girls will have to wear ‘JV” tags to distinguish them from the varsity.
And
Girls Novice 4000 meter race. The race will consist of a team’s #4, #5, #6, and #7 varsity runner.

2nd Race Girls Masters Division 4000 meter race. The race will consist of a team’s #1, #2, and #3 runner.

3rd Race Boys Junior Varsity 5000 meter race. Enter as many as you wish. The boys will have to wear ‘JV” tags to distinguish them from the varsity.
And
Boys Novice 5000 meter race. The race will consist of a team’s #4, #5, #6, and #7 varsity runner.

4th Race Boys Masters Division 4000 meter race. The race will consist of a team’s #1, #2, and #3 runner.
   Sep 28, 2013  @ Reedsburg Bus leaves from the H.S. @ 7:45 sharp!!
Race Times:
9:30 JV Girls
10:00 Varsity Girls
10:30 Varsity Boys
11:00 JV Boys
11:30 Middle School race (Boys and Girls together)
   Oct 2, 2013  Wellness Center (Pool workout)
Meet in Coach Knetter's room and set-up car pool
   Oct 5, 2013  @ Platteville (Bus leaves @ 5:35 sharp)
Race Schedule:
Girls varsity @ 9:00
Boys varsity @ 9:30
Girls JV @ 10:00
Boys JV @ 10:30
Open Race
Awards @ 11:40
   Oct 8, 2013  @ Black River Falls (Students dismissed @ 1:40 and bus leaves @ 1:50)
Race Times:
4:30 Girls Varsity and JV
5:15 Boys Varsity and JV
6:00 Awards
   Oct 9, 2013  Parent Teacher Conferences (Senior Lead Practice)
   Oct 12, 2013  DELLS INVITE (Click on for race details)
Race Schedule:
9:30 Boys JV and Varsity
10:10 Girls JV and Varsity
10:50 Junior High race (combined) (2.0 miles)
Awards: approximately @ 11:30
   Oct 19, 2013  SCC CONFERENCE MEET (Click on for race details)
Race Schedule:
10:00 Girls Varsity
10:30 Boys Varsity
11:00 Girls Junior Varsity
11:30 Boys Junior Varsity
12:00 Boys/Girls Middle School Race
Awards follow
   Oct 26, 2013  Sectionals: @ Arcadia (Bus leaves from H.S. @ 6:40 sharp!! (Please refer to meet info tab for directions)
Race Schedule:
-Course opens @ 9:00
-Girls race @ 10:45 am
-Boys race @ 11:30 am
   Nov 2, 2013  State Meet: @ Wisconsin Rapids
   Nov 10, 2013  Fall Sports Banquet (Start @ 7:00 pm until ?)
In the gym @ 7:00 for recognition of major award winners.
Immediately following are the individual fall sport meetings
   Jun 24, 2014  Sveum's House @ 5:30
   Jul 6, 2014  Luther Running Camp (Details are being finalized)
   Jul 10, 2014  Departure from Luther (Time TBD)
   Jul 21, 2014  Team Run: meeting @ Coach Braun's house (Time TBD)
   Jul 28, 2014  Mandatory Sports Registration Meeting: @ 7:00 p.m.
   Jul 30, 2014  Middle School Sports Registration: @WDHS 7:00 pm
   Jul 31, 2014  6:00 p.m. work time for the Dash
   Aug 2, 2014  Da Dells Dirtiest Dash: All workers need to report by 7:30 am
   Aug 11, 2014  LAST SUMMER TEAM RUN: @ the Lindner house 6:30 pm (Click for directions)
274 Glen Court
Take Hwy 23 going to Briggsville, turn onto Hwy G. Stay on that road until you see big white church (Big Spring Church) take right onto Golden, that road automatically turns into 3rd Avenue. Stay on that road and turn right onto Glen Court. Dead end road turn left and go up the hill.
   Aug 18, 2014  First Day of Cross Country Practice: Meet in the High School parking lot by 7:00 am sharp until 9:00am (Everyone must have a water bottle and a watch)
   Aug 19, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Meet @ the High School Track parking lot)
   Aug 20, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Meet @ the High School track parking lot)
   Aug 21, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Meet @ the High School track parking lot)
   Aug 22, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Meet @ the High School track parking lot)
   Aug 23, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Location TBD)
   Aug 24, 2014  REST DAY: NO RUNNING
   Aug 25, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Location TBD)
   Aug 25, 2014  OPITIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE ALL WEEK
   Aug 26, 2014  SENIOR LEAD PRACTICE: Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Location TBD)
   Aug 27, 2014  SENIOR LEAD PRACTICE: Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Location TBD)
   Aug 28, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 9:00 am (Location TBD)
   Aug 29, 2014  Practice @ 7:00 am until 8:00 am (Location TBD)
   Aug 30, 2014  Meet @ Adam-Friendship: (Bus leaves @ 7:00 am from High School) (Click here for more details)
ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY 2014


What: Ryan J Larson Memorial Meet
Where: Moundview Golf Course 1930 14th Ct Friendship, WI 53934

When: Saturday, August 30th, 2014

Schools Participating:
Adams-Friendship, Black River Falls, Westfield and Wisconsin Dells

Schedule:
Coach’s meeting 8:30 am
Boy’s Combined 9:00 am
Girl’s Combined 9:45 am

Distances:
Girls and Boys 5000m

Awards:
Medals to Top 5 Girl Runners and Top 5 Boy Runners


   Aug 31, 2014  REST DAY: NO RUNNING
   Sep 1, 2014  MEMORIAL DAY - ON YOUR OWN PRACTICE (Ladies 25min LSD/Men 35min LSD)
   Sep 2, 2014  First Day of Classes: Afternoon practice - starts @ 3:45 sharp - meet @ the track (Athletes will be released by 5:45 except on Wednesdays...5:30)
   Sep 3, 2014  Practice: 3:45 - 5:30 (We will start practice and take pictures when called upon) (WEAR WARM-UP TOPS AND BOTTOMS)
   Sep 4, 2014  Middle School @ Mauston (Start time @ 4:30)
   Sep 4, 2014  High School meet @ the tennis courts by 3:45...Pool workout @ the wellness until 5:45
   Sep 5, 2014  Practice:3:45 - 5:30
   Sep 6, 2014  @ Verona: (Bus leaves @ 6:30 am) (Click here for more details)
2014 Verona CC Invitational-38th Annual-Sept 6, 2014

Welcome to the Verona Invitational, a great way to start your CC season. You will be running in one of Wisconsin's largest prep cross country races. We will be running at the High School
course this year on county trunk M. ( 1/2 mile north of HWY 151 )

Schedule 9:00 am - Boys Varsity- 5K
9:40 am - Girls Varsity- 5K
10:20 am- Boys JV- 5K
11:00 am - Girls JV- 4K
11:40 am -Open 5K- no entry fee
12:30 pm- awards
   Sep 7, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Sep 11, 2014  @ Poynette: (Bus is leaving @ 2:45...students dismissed @ 2:30 from class)
The Poynette Cross Country Invitational will be held on Thursday, September 11th.
We will be running at Shepherds Meadow Golf Course, which is ¼ mile north of Poynette on
Hyw. 51. Please note the following time schedule:

3:30 - 4:25 Course Inspection
4:30 Varsity and JV Girls
5:15 Varsity and JV Boys
6:00 Middle School
   Sep 11, 2014  Middle School @ Nekoosa (Start time 4:30)
   Sep 13, 2014  Middle School athletes and parents will be working the 5k and Half marathon
   Sep 13, 2014  @ River Valley: (Bus Leaves @ 6:15am)(Click here for more details)
River Valley Blackhawk
Cross Country Invitational

LOCATION: The race is held at the Spring Green Municipal Golf Course. The golf course entrance is located at the intersection of Hoxie Street and Winsted Street (Hwy 23). The starting line is directly south of the golf course entrance.

RACE SCHEDULE:

8:30 am Junior Varsity Boys Race (One division/race)
9:00 am Junior Varsity Girls Race (One division/race)
9:45 am Small School Boys Varsity Race
10:15 am Large School Boys Varsity Race
10:45 am Small School Girls Varsity Race
11:30 am Large School Girls Varsity Race
12:15 am Junior High/Middle School Boy’s and Girl’s Combined Race (One division)

   Sep 14, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Sep 21, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Sep 22, 2014  Middle School @ Wautoma (Start time 4:30)
   Sep 23, 2014  @ Baraboo: (Athletes released @ 3:00 & bus leaves @ 3:15 sharp)
All races are @ the Baraboo High School.
The time schedule will be as follows:
4:30 pm Middle School Race 1.5
4:50 pm Boys Race
5:30 pm Girls Race
……… Awards
AWARDS: Middle School Ribbons 120
For
boys and girls each
Boys Race Medal – 115
Girls Race Medals – 115
Team Awards Plaques for top two varsity teams
   Sep 25, 2014  Middle School @ Westfield (Start time @ 4:30)
   Sep 27, 2014  Middle School @ Reedsburg (Will travel with High Schoolers)
   Sep 27, 2014  @ Reedsburg: (Bus leaves @ 7:45am sharp)
All races will take place @ the Hartje Center:
-Located three miles North of Reedsburg on Hwy V.
Race Schedule:
-9:30 Boys JV
-10:00 Boys Varsity
-10:30 Girls Varsity
-11:10 Girls JV
-11:50 Middle School
Awards:
-1 thru 10 medals for each division
-1 thru 3 medals for boys/girls
-middle school 1 thru 10 ribbons boys/girls
   Sep 28, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Oct 4, 2014  @ Platteville: (Bus leaves @ 5:25 am sharp) (THIS IS ALSO HOMECOMING WEEKEND @ WDHS....SO COMMUNICATE ALL YOUR ARRANGEMENTS)
Location: PLATTEVILLE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB (North of town on water street)
Race Schedule:
-8:30 Middle School race (1.5 miles)
-9:00 boys varsity (both divisions combined)
-9:30 girls varsity (both divisions combined)
-10:00 boys JV (both divisions combined)
-10:30 girls JV (both divisions combined)
-11:00 open 5K race
-11:40 awards
T-Shirts:
T-Shirts: Cost WILL be $20.00.
Awards:
Varsity Divisions: 1st and 2nd place Team trophies in each Varsity Division (large and small) as well as
Medals for the top seven runners on each divisional championship team. Individual Trophy for 1st place
finisher. Medals 2nd through 10th. Ribbons 11th through 30th in each division.
Junior Varsity Divisions: 1st and 2nd place Team trophies. Trophy for 1st Place finisher, Medals 2nd
through 10th. Ribbons 11-40th. (Ribbons handed out to runners as they finish)
“Fastest Freshmen” Trophy to the best time of the Freshmen Girl and Freshmen Boy finisher in the
competitions.
   Oct 5, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Oct 7, 2014  @ Black River Falls: (Dismissed @ 1:00 & bus leaves @ 1:15)
Location
Skyline Golf Course, Black River Falls, WI
Schedule:
Boys 4:30 PM
Girls 5:15 PM
Awards 6:00 PM

Awards: Varsity Medals 1-15
Championship and runner-up Team Medals 7 (Each Team)
Plaques Team Champions and Runners-up
   Oct 11, 2014  Dells Invite: (Middle School and High School)
Schedul
9:30 Boys JV and Varsity 5k
10:10 Girls JV and Varsity 5K
10:50 Junior High race (combined) (2.0 miles)
Awards: approximately @ 11:30
   Oct 12, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Oct 18, 2014  SCC Conference Meet @ Adams-Friendship: (Bus leaves @ 7:30am)
Location: Moundview Golf Course, 1930 14th Dr. Friendship
Schedule:
10:00 Varsity Boys (5K)
10:30 Varsity Girls (5K)
* 8 runners Varsity (Only 7 runners will score)
11:15 Junior Varsity Boys (5K)
12:00 Junior Varsity Girls (5K)
* Unlimited JV Runners
12:45 Middle School Boys and Girls (2 miles)
1:30 Awards (approximate time)
   Oct 19, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Oct 25, 2014  Sectional Meet @ Black River Falls: (Bus leaves @ 7:30 am)
Course location is at the Skyline Golf Course (Same location as the invite we participated in)
Schedule:
9:00 A.M Course opens for inspection. (Weather permitting, frost on course may delay)
10:00 A.M. Coaches Meeting - Tent Near Start/Check-in Area
10:30 A.M. Boys Division II Sectional Race
11:30 A.M. Girls Division II Sectional Race
12:45 P.M. Awards Ceremony - High School Athletic Field
The Black River Falls High School is located 3-blocks south of the golf course.
   Oct 26, 2014  On your own: Ladies 35 min LSD/Men 45 min LSD
   Nov 1, 2014  WIAA State Cross Country Meet @ The Ridges Golf Coarse: (Bus leaves @ 10:30 am)
Competition Schedule

Boys' Schedule ------------------ Girls' Schedule

11:30 a.m. - Division 3 --------- 1:30 p.m. - Division 3

12:10 p.m. - Division 2 ------------ 2:10 p.m. - Division 2

12:50 p.m. - Division 1 ------------ 2:50 p.m. - Division 1


GO LADY CHIEFS!!!
   Nov 3, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Nov 6, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Nov 10, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Nov 13, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Nov 17, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Nov 20, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Nov 24, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Nov 26, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Dec 1, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Dec 3, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (7:30 - 9:00pm)
   Dec 8, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Dec 10, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (7:30 - 9:00pm)
   Dec 15, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (7:30 - 9:00pm)
   Dec 16, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Dec 19, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Dec 22, 2014  6th Grade Boys @ JAG (6:00 - 7:30pm)
   Jun 16, 2015  X-COUNTRY BOOSTER MEETING (5:00 @ THE HIGH SCHOOL)
   Jul 5, 2015  Leave for Luther....Meet @ Burger King by 10:30 am (Camp is Sunday thru Thursday)
   Jul 9, 2015  Return from Luther....ETA back in the Dells is 4:00 pm
   Jul 21, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 7:45p pm)
We will always start the evening with functional movement training and follow with a 45 minute running workout
   Jul 23, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 7:45p pm)
   Jul 27, 2015  MANDATORY FALL SPORTS MEETING @ THE HIGH SCHOOL (7:00 pm)
   Jul 28, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 7:45p pm)
   Jul 28, 2015  MIDDLE SCHOOL FALL SPORTS MEETING
   Jul 30, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 7:45p pm)
   Aug 1, 2015  Da Dells Dirtiest Dash (Year #3)
   Aug 4, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 7:45p pm)
   Aug 6, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 7:45p pm)
   Aug 11, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 6:35) (Team run for 40 mins & team dinner to follow) (@ Middle School)
   Aug 11, 2015  Parent Meeting Starts @ 6:00 in Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 13, 2015  @ Cutting Edge Fitness (6:00 pm - 7:45p pm)
   Aug 17, 2015  First day of C.C. Practice....Meet in the High School parking lot (by the f-ball field) no later then 7:00 am (NOT MANDATORY FOR MIDDLE SCHOOL RUNNERS)
   Aug 18, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30 am) (Please meet @ the High School Parking lot by the track)
   Aug 18, 2015  NO CUTTING EDGE FITNESS TONIGHT
   Aug 19, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30 am) (Please meet by the outdoor basketball courts @ Spring Hill Middle School)
   Aug 20, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30 am) (Please meet in the High School parking lot by the track)
   Aug 20, 2015  NO CUTTING EDGE FITNESS TONIGHT
   Aug 21, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30 am) (Please meet in the High School parking lot by the track)
   Aug 22, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 8:45 am) (Please meet in the Parking lot across the street from Paul Bunyans restaurant)
   Aug 23, 2015  REST, REST, REST
   Aug 24, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30 am) (Please meet @ the Public Boat landing by Rivers Edge on County A)
   Aug 25, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30 am) (Please in the High School Parking Lot by the track)
   Aug 26, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:00 am) (Please meet @ the House of Wellness - Bring your swimming suit)
   Aug 27, 2015  Practice (6:00 - 7:30) (Please meet @ Cutting Edge Fitness!!!!)
   Aug 28, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 9:30 am) (Please meet @ the High School parking lot)
   Aug 29, 2015  Practice (7:00 am - 8:30 am) (Please meet at the High School parking lot)
   Aug 30, 2015  REST, REST, REST
   Aug 31, 2015  @ Monroe (High School Only - Middle School may come to watch) ( BUS LEAVES @ 12:30 PM FROM THE HIGH SCHOOL)
   Sep 1, 2015  First Day of Classes....NO MORE MORNING PRACTICES
   Sep 1, 2015  Practice starts @ 3:45 pm - 5:45 (Meet @ Mr. Knetter's room...use the outside doors to my room)
   Sep 2, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:45
   Sep 3, 2015  Middle School Meet @ Mauston
   Sep 4, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Sep 5, 2015  @ Verona (High School Only) (Times and location TBD)
   Sep 6, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Sep 7, 2015  LABOR DAY - NO PRACTICE....REST DAY!!!
   Sep 8, 2015  3:45 - 5:45
   Sep 9, 2015  3:45 - 4:45 (Pre-Meet)
   Sep 10, 2015  @ Poynette (High School and Middle School)
   Sep 11, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 4:45 (Pre-Meet)
   Sep 12, 2015  @ River Valley (Middle School and High School)
   Sep 13, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Sep 16, 2015  Wellness Center...POOL WORKOUT
   Sep 16, 2015  ALL 8TH GRADE AND HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES NEED TO MEET @ THE TENNIS COURTS BY 3:45
   Sep 17, 2015  All middle school runners travel to Adams
   Sep 18, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Sep 19, 2015  Wo-Zha-Wa Run - All workers needed for 5K race and half marathon (Report by 7:15 am to the High School)
   Sep 20, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Sep 21, 2015  Middle School Travels to Wautoma
   Sep 22, 2015  @ Wautoma (High School only)
   Sep 23, 2015  Wellness Center...POOL WORKOUT
   Sep 23, 2015  ALL 8TH GRADE AND HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES NEED TO MEET @ THE TENNIS COURTS BY 3:45
   Sep 24, 2015  Middle School Travels to Westfield
   Sep 25, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Sep 26, 2015  @ Reedsburg (Middle School and High School)
   Sep 27, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Sep 30, 2015  Wellness Center...POOL WORKOUT
   Sep 30, 2015  ALL 8TH GRADE AND HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES NEED TO MEET @ THE TENNIS COURTS BY 3:45
   Oct 2, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Oct 3, 2015  @ Platteville (Middle School and High School)
   Oct 4, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Oct 6, 2015  @ Black River Falls (High School Only) (Times and location TBD)
   Oct 7, 2015  Wellness Center...POOL WORKOUT
   Oct 7, 2015  ALL 8TH GRADE AND HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES NEED TO MEET @ THE TENNIS COURTS BY 3:45
   Oct 9, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Oct 10, 2015  @ Arcadia (Middle School and High School)
   Oct 11, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Oct 14, 2015  NO POOL!!!! All athletes are on your own....workout was passed out Tuesday
   Oct 16, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Oct 17, 2015  @ Mauston (SCC Conference Meet) (Middle School and High School)
   Oct 18, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Oct 21, 2015  NO POOL....Meet in Coach Knetter's room
   Oct 23, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Oct 24, 2015  Sectionals @ Black River Falls (High School Only) (Times and location TBD)
   Oct 25, 2015  On your own: LSD for 45 minutes
   Oct 28, 2015  NO POOL....Meet in Coach Knetter's room
   Oct 29, 2015  All Fall Sports Banquet has been moved to Monday, November 9th @ 7:00 pm
   Oct 30, 2015  Practice: 3:45 - 5:00
   Oct 31, 2015  State Meet (@ the Ridges)
   Nov 9, 2015  Cross Country club meeting @ 5:45 pm
   Nov 9, 2015  Fall Sports Banquet @ 7:00 pm
   Mar 14, 2016  Next Cross Country club meeting: @ 6:00...@ Kickers
   May 26, 2016  Middle School Cross Country Meeting: 5th Grade @ 3:00; 6th grade during lunch, 7th grade during STEM class
   May 31, 2016  MANDATORY FALL CROSS COUNTRY MEETING AFTER SCHOOL IN KNETTER'S ROOM....PLEASE BRING YOUR RUNNING CAMP INFORMATION
   Jun 1, 2016  Last Day of School Year: Early release
   Jun 6, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm (WE WILL ALWAYS MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM)
   Jun 7, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 7, 2016  WD Kids Running Club - 6:00 till 7:00 pm (WE WILL ALWAYS MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM....BY THE WEST PARKING LOT @ SPRING HILL)
   Jun 8, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 9, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 13, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 14, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 14, 2016  WD Kids Running Club - 6:00 till 7:00 pm
   Jun 15, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 16, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 20, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 21, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 21, 2016  WD Kids Running Club - 6:00 till 7:00 pm
   Jun 22, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 23, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 27, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 28, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 28, 2016  WD Kids Running Club - 6:00 till 7:00 pm
   Jun 29, 2016  C.C. Club Mtg. - 7:30 - Coach Knetter's room
   Jun 29, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jun 30, 2016  First Potluck Dinner Run - Meet @ Laura Beghin's @ 6:00 pm (CLICK HERE FOR HOUSE DIRECTIONS)

W14014 Broadway Rd
If lost, home phone is 254-4383 (cell phones rarely work at our house).
From the intersection of Hwy's 13, 16 and 23 by the Dean Clinic on the
east side of the Dells, head east on Hwy 23. Just past the cemetary
by the City street shop, take the first right onto Broadway. You will
go through a curvy, hilly area. Then you'll cross over County O.
We're at the bottom of a big hill on the north (left) side of the
road. The total distance on Broadway Road is about 4 miles.

As always, feel free to give us a call or e-mail.
Kerry cell - 697-8901
Pat cell - 697-7126
   Jul 3, 2016  NO STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING THIS WEEK....HOWEVER, KEEP UP WITH YOUR MILEAGE (3RD THRU THE 9TH)
   Jul 10, 2016  NO STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING THIS ENTIRE WEEK OF CAMP
   Jul 10, 2016  Luther Running Camp: July 10th-14th--Leave from Burger King @ 10:30 am
   Jul 14, 2016  Return from Luther: Pick-up @ 11:30...Back home by 3:30.....MEET @ BURGER KING IN DELLS @ 9:00 AM
   Jul 18, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jul 19, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jul 19, 2016  WD Kids Running Club - 6:00 till 7:00 pm
   Jul 20, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jul 21, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jul 25, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jul 26, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jul 26, 2016  WD Kids Running Club - 6:00 till 7:00 pm....THIS IS THE LAST MEETING OF THE SUMMER
   Jul 27, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Jul 28, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Aug 1, 2016  NO STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
   Aug 1, 2016  Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting....7:00 pm @ the H.S. Gymnasium.....No Cross Country meeting to follow
   Aug 2, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Aug 3, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Aug 4, 2016  NO STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
   Aug 5, 2016  Everyone needs to meet @ Coach Knetter's room @ 6:00 pm
   Aug 5, 2016  Practice run thru on the "Mud Course" - EVERYONE INVITED!!!!
   Aug 5, 2016  Course work @ 3:30 pm
   Aug 6, 2016  ALL HANDS ON DECK - DDDD RACE - PLEASE REPORT BY 7:30 AM - LETS MAKE IT A GREAT EVENT AGAIN THIS YEAR!!!!
   Aug 8, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Aug 9, 2016  Strength & Conditioning: 6:00 - 7:30 pm
   Aug 9, 2016  Mandatory Parent Meeting @ 7:00 - Potluck dinner in Coach Knetter's room @ 7:30
   Aug 10, 2016  NO STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING.....PUT IN THE MILES ON YOUR OWN
   Aug 11, 2016  NO STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING.....FINISH THE WEEK STRONG AND PUT THE NECESSARY WORK
   Aug 15, 2016  First Day of C.C practice: Meet @ Coach Knetter's room...basketball courts @ Middle School....7:00am - 9:30 am (PLEASE HAVE A WATER BOTTLE & A WATCH PLEASE)
   Aug 15, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 15, 2016  Fall Sports sign-up for Middle School (WDHS Gym @ 7:00 pm)
   Aug 16, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 16, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am....MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Aug 17, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am....MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Aug 17, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 18, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 18, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room.....Handing out uniforms first thing today
   Aug 19, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am....MEET @ THE PARKING LOT ACROSS FROM PAUL BUNYANS
   Aug 19, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 20, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 20, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am....Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 21, 2016  COMPLETE REST
   Aug 22, 2016  Practice 7:00 - 8:30 am....PRE-MEET....MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Aug 22, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 23, 2016  NO MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE
   Aug 23, 2016  @ Westby (H.S. only - Meet is @ the High School)....BUS IS LEAVING FROM COACH KNETTER'S ROOM @ 2:00 PM.....BOYS RACE STARTS @ 5:15.....GIRLS RACE @ 5:45
   Aug 24, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 24, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am....MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Aug 25, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am
   Aug 25, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 26, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 26, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am
   Aug 27, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am....CHANGE OF LOCATION.....MEET IN COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Aug 27, 2016  Middle School is optional....ONLY IF YOU HAVE ALL OF THE NECESSARY PAPER WORK IN!!!!!
   Aug 28, 2016  COMPLETE REST
   Aug 29, 2016  AFTERNOON PRACTICE.....4:00 - 5:45....MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Aug 29, 2016  Middle School Practice.....4:00 - 5:45
   Aug 30, 2016  Middle School Practice.....7:00 - 9:30 am
   Aug 30, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am
   Aug 31, 2016  Practice: 7:00 - 9:30 am
   Aug 31, 2016  Middle School Practice.....7:00 - 9:30 am
   Sep 1, 2016  FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL.....H.S. & M.S. PRACTICE AT 3:45...COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Sep 2, 2016  Fall Sports Picture Day: (Only H.S.)(Times TBA)
   Sep 2, 2016  SENIORS WILL ALSO HAVE THEIR PICTURE TAKEN BY THE JAG - SENIOR BANNERS
   Sep 2, 2016  Practice @ 3:45 - Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 3, 2016  PLEASE BE EARLY FOR SOME BREAKFAST AND TO MAKE YOUR LUNCH (COACH AND I WILL BE HERE @ 5:15 AM)
   Sep 3, 2016  @ Verona (M.S. & H.S.)....LEAVING FROM COACH KNETTER'S ROOM AT 6:00 AM
   Sep 4, 2016  ALL ATHLETES - PLEASE COMPLETE A 45 MINUTE "LSD" RUN....PUT SOME MUSIC ON AND RELAX
   Sep 5, 2016  ABSOLUTELY NO RUNNING - SPEND TIME RELAXING AND ENJOY LIFE
   Sep 5, 2016  LABOR DAY.....NO PRACTICE
   Sep 6, 2016  Girls race @ 4:30.....Boys will follow @ 4:45 (Meet handout can be found on "Handouts Tab"
   Sep 6, 2016  Students dismissed @ 2:20...Bus leaves from Middle School outdoor basketball courts @ 2:30
   Sep 6, 2016  Middle School @ Nekoosa
   Sep 8, 2016  @ Poynette (M.S. & H.S.)
   Sep 10, 2016  @ River Valley (M.S. & H.S.)
   Sep 11, 2016  OWN YOUR OWN - 45 MINUTE "LSD" RUN
   Sep 14, 2016  9 - 12 is traveling to the Wellness (Spin Bikes & Bands) Leaving from Coach Knetter's room by 3:55)
   Sep 15, 2016  Dismissed from classes @ 2:50 and bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 3:00
   Sep 15, 2016  Middle School @ Adams
   Sep 16, 2016  HALF DAY OF SCHOOL.....NO PRACTICE
   Sep 16, 2016  6:00 pm meet @ Bowman Park....Coach Braun has challenged Hudack to a funnel cake eating contest!!!!
   Sep 17, 2016  NEED HIGH SCHOOL RUNNERS TO WORK THE 5K & HALF MARATHON - 7:00 AM UNTIL 11:30
   Sep 18, 2016  OWN YOUR OWN - 45 MINUTE "LSD" RUN
   Sep 19, 2016  M.S. dismissed @ 2:20 and leave from Coach Knetter's @ 2:30
   Sep 19, 2016  Middle School @ Wautoma
   Sep 20, 2016  @ Wautoma (H.S. only)
   Sep 20, 2016  H.S. dismissed @ 1:30 and leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 1:45
   Sep 21, 2016  NO POOL.....COACHES HAVE A STAFF MEETING (Coach Hickey will run practice)
   Sep 21, 2016  Coach Hickey will be leading the M.S. and H.S. thru the workout
   Sep 24, 2016  Bus is leaving from Coach Knetter's @ 5:45 (Be early in order to make your lunch)
   Sep 24, 2016  Midwest Classic - Janesville (H.S. only)
   Sep 25, 2016  OWN YOUR OWN - 45 MINUTE "LSD" RUN
   Sep 26, 2016  M.S. dismissed @ 2:50 and leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 3:00
   Sep 26, 2016  Middle School @ Mauston (Boys race is @ 4:30 & Girls race is @ 5:00)
   Sep 28, 2016  Grades 8 -12 are @ the Wellness pool....leaving from coach Knetter's room @ 3:50
   Sep 29, 2016  CANCELLED....WESTFIELD MEET HAS BEEN CANCELLED)
   Oct 1, 2016  Bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room by 5:25 am (Be early in order to make your lunch)
   Oct 1, 2016  @ Platteville (M.S. & H.S.)
   Oct 2, 2016  LIGHT "30 MINUTE" LSD RUN - TAKE AN EXTRA LONG ICE/COLD BATH
   Oct 4, 2016  H.S. students dismissed @ 1:20 and bus leaves from Coach Knetter's @ 1:30
   Oct 4, 2016  Boys race @ 4:30 & Girls race @ 5:15....Awards @ 6:00
   Oct 4, 2016  @ Black River Falls (H.S. only)
   Oct 5, 2016  Grades 8 -12 are @ the Wellness pool....leaving from coach Knetter's room @ 3:50
   Oct 6, 2016  ALL H.S. RUNNERS WILL BE COMPLETING A WORKOUT AND HELPING WITH THE MEET
   Oct 6, 2016  HOME MEET - MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAMS ONLY
   Oct 6, 2016  Boys race @ 4:30 and girls to follow 15 minutes after
   Oct 7, 2016  50 Bayer Lane, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
   Oct 7, 2016   park at the motel just down the street 'Delton Oaks Motel'
   Oct 7, 2016  Middle School Team Dinner @ Sabey's house
   Oct 8, 2016  Bus will be leaving @ 5:30 am (Please be early in order to pack your lunch)
   Oct 8, 2016  @ Arcadia (M.S. & H.S.)
   Oct 9, 2016  LIGHT "30 MINUTE" LSD RUN - TAKE AN EXTRA LONG ICE/COLD BATH
   Oct 12, 2016  Early Release - No Middle School Practice
   Oct 12, 2016  Grades 8 -12 are @ the Wellness pool....leaving from coach Knetter's room @ 3:50
   Oct 15, 2016  SCC Conference Championship @ Nekoosa (M.S.& H.S.)
   Oct 15, 2016  Bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 7:15 am (Please be early in order to pack your lunch)
   Oct 15, 2016  Boys race: 10:00 / Girls race 11:00 / Middle School race 12:00
   Oct 16, 2016  LIGHT "10 MINUTE" LSD RUN - TAKE AN EXTRA LONG ICE/COLD BATH
   Oct 19, 2016  Late workout: Please be @ my room by 5:15 pm - Pool workout from 5:30 to 6:30
   Oct 20, 2016  Pizza Pub after practice (5:30 - 6:30)
   Oct 20, 2016  Everyone should arrange for a ride down
   Oct 22, 2016  Boys race @ 11:00 & Girls race @ 12:00
   Oct 22, 2016  Bus is leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 7:30 am
   Oct 22, 2016  Sectional Meet @ Black River Falls
   Oct 23, 2016  LIGHT "10 MINUTE" LSD RUN - TAKE AN EXTRA LONG ICE/COLD BATH
   Oct 26, 2016  Grades 8 -12 are @ the Wellness pool....leaving from coach Knetter's room @ 3:50
   Oct 29, 2016  State Meet @ Wisconsin Rapids
   Oct 29, 2016  Girls Division 2 race starts @ 2:25 pm
   Oct 29, 2016  Bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 8:00 am
   Nov 1, 2016  Fall Sports Recognition Night - 7:00 pm @ WDHS Gymansium (Cross Country will have its group meeting down in Coach Knetter's room)
   Feb 12, 2017  C.C. Club meeting @ Monk's - 6:00 pm
   Apr 13, 2017  ALL RUNNING CAMP PAPERWORK IS DUE FRIDAY, MAY 19TH (Return to Coach Braun or Coach Knetter)
   Apr 13, 2017  Running Camp Meeting for any in-coming 7th thru 12th grader - Coach Knetter's room (3:35 - 3:45)
   Apr 23, 2017  Cross Country Club Meeting - 6:00 pm @ Sand Bar (Upstairs)
   May 19, 2017  Remember, if you are applying for the scholarship money, you must be in attendance Sunday, May 21st
   May 19, 2017  ALL RUNNING CAMP PAPER WORK IS DUE TODAY!!!!
   May 21, 2017  Cross Country Club Meeting - 6:00 pm (Coach Knetter's room)
   May 21, 2017  Mandatory Summer Strength & Conditioning Meeting - Coach Knetter's room (Men @ 5:00 pm) (Ladies @ 5:30 pm)
   Jun 2, 2017  Assignment: E-mail me the following.....(1) your running program, (2) season goals, (3) S & C enrollment (Yes or No)
   Jun 5, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
   Jun 6, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
   Jun 7, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 8, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 12, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 13, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 14, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 15, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 19, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 20, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 21, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 22, 2017  Summer Running: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 26, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 27, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 28, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jun 28, 2017  Dirtiest Dash Meeting @ 7:30 pm in Coach Knetter's room
   Jun 29, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 3, 2017  NO SCHEDULED PRACTICE THE WEEK OF THE 4TH OF THE JULY.....BUT KEEP UP WITH YOUR MILES
   Jul 9, 2017  Leave for Luther - 9:30 am from Burger King
   Jul 10, 2017  Luther Camp
   Jul 11, 2017  Luther Camp
   Jul 12, 2017  Luther Camp
   Jul 13, 2017  Luther Camp - Pickup @ 11:30 am
   Jul 17, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 18, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 19, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 20, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 24, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 25, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 25, 2017  Mud Run meeting @ 7:15 pm in Coach Knetter's room
   Jul 26, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 27, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Jul 31, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Aug 1, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Aug 2, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Aug 3, 2017  NO SCHEDULE PRACTICE THIS EVENING
   Aug 4, 2017  Mandatory Athlete/Parent Cross Country Meeting @ 5:30 pm in Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 5, 2017  DELLS DIRTIEST DASH (WE WILL NEED ALL HANDS ON DECK)
   Aug 7, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Aug 8, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Aug 9, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Aug 10, 2017  Summer Running: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm....STRENGTH & CONDITIONING TO FOLLOW (7:00 - 8:30)
   Aug 14, 2017  First Day of Cross Country Practice: Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (7:00 am - 9:30 am)
   Aug 14, 2017  Practices are Monday - Saturday.....7:00am until 9:30am .....until the start of school
   Aug 14, 2017  OPTIONAL FOR MIDDLE SCHOOL RUNNERS 6TH THUR 8TH GRADE
   Aug 15, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 16, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room))
   Aug 17, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 18, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 18, 2017  PICTURE DAY - MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM @ 3:00 PM (PICTURE TAKE IS @ 3:15)
   Aug 18, 2017  2017 C.C. Clothing Apparel order form is due today....if you need to look over the options, the tab can be found @ the top of the page
   Aug 19, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (MEET @ THE HOUSE OF WELLNESS)
   Aug 20, 2017  Rest Day
   Aug 21, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 22, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 23, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 23, 2017  NO MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE
   Aug 24, 2017  @ Westfield - Bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 2:30 pm)
   Aug 25, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Location TBD)
   Aug 26, 2017  7:00 am - 9:00 am (MEET @ THE HOUSE OF WELLNESS)
   Aug 27, 2017  Rest day
   Aug 28, 2017  TEAM DINNER - Beghin's Home 6:00 pm....Please bring a dish to pass
   Aug 28, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 29, 2017  Teacher In-service - Afternoon practice (3:45 - 5:30)
   Aug 30, 2017  7:00 am - 9:30 am (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 31, 2017  LAST MORNING PRACTICE: 7:00 - 9:30 AM @ Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 1, 2017  First Day of School - ALL PRACTICES NOW BEGIN @ 3:40....MEET IN COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Sep 2, 2017  @ Verona High School (H.S. & M.S.)
   Sep 4, 2017  Practice @ 4:00 pm....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 5, 2017  @ Westby (H.S.)
   Sep 5, 2017  @ Nekoosa (M.S.)
   Sep 7, 2017  @ Poynette (M.S.)
   Sep 9, 2017  @ Spring Green (H.S. & M.S.)
   Sep 12, 2017  Dana Waddell Invite (H.S. & M.S.)
   Sep 16, 2017  Everyone must report to the H.S. by 7:00 am (Race should be done by 11:15 am)
   Sep 16, 2017  Wo-Zha-Wa Weekend
   Sep 18, 2017  @ Wautoma - Neshkoro (M.S. only)
   Sep 19, 2017  @ Wautoma (H.S. only)
   Sep 21, 2017  @ Westfield (M.S. only)
   Sep 23, 2017  @ Janesville (H.S. only)
   Sep 25, 2017  @ Mauston (M.S. only)
   Sep 29, 2017  @ Spring Brook - Princeton Night Meet (H.S. only)
   Oct 2, 2017  Dells M.S. Invite
   Oct 2, 2017  Homecoming Week
   Oct 5, 2017  Bon Fire
   Oct 7, 2017  @ Wisconsin Rapids (H.S. only)
   Oct 7, 2017  Middle School State Meet: Location and Times (TBD)
   Oct 14, 2017  @ Wautoma - SCC Championship (H.S. & M.S.)
   Oct 21, 2017  Sectionals - @ Westby (Times TBD)
   Oct 28, 2017  State Meet - @ Wisconsin Rapids (H.S. only)
   Nov 2, 2017  Fall Sports Banquet (Times to be determined)
   Jan 28, 2018  Dells Running Club meeting: 6:00 pm Country Keg
   Apr 22, 2018  Fall sports sign-up & Summer strength and conditioning meeting (@ the High School - 7:00 pm to 8:15)
   May 28, 2018  High School Cross Country Meeting (@ Coach Knetter's house @ 5:00)
   May 31, 2018  LAST DAY OF SCHOOL!!!!
   Jun 4, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 5, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 6, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 7, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 11, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 12, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 13, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 14, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 18, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 19, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 19, 2018  ALL LUTHER RUNNING CAMP PAPERWORK AND FEES WILL BE SENT OUT TODAY
   Jun 20, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 21, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 23, 2018  Coach Gard Run @ the JAG (5K run or 5K walk) - registration @ 7:30 am and race starts @ 9:00 am
   Jun 25, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 26, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 27, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 28, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 2, 2018  NO OPEN RUN THIS WEEK; HOWEVER, CONTINUE TO GET YOUR MINUTES/MILES IN.....ENJOY THE 4TH BUT BE SAFE!
   Jul 8, 2018  Leave for Luther Running Camp (Meet @ Burger King @ 9:30 am)
   Jul 9, 2018  NO OPEN RUN THIS WEEK....RUNNING CAMP
   Jul 12, 2018  Return from Luther Running Camp (Leave @ 9:45 from Burger King)
   Jul 16, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 17, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 18, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 19, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 23, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 24, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 25, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 26, 2018  Open Run - Meeting @ Team Beghin's house @ 6:00 pm.....Taco Bar to follow.....Please bring dessert or dish to pass (fruit/veggies)......W14014 Broadway Rd
   Jul 30, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 31, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 1, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 2, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 3, 2018  Run for Fun.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room @ 5:30 pm (Everyone gets to run thru the obstacle course).....Potluck to follow in Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 4, 2018  Dells Dirtiest Dash (All workers to report by 7:00 am)
   Aug 6, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 7, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 8, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 9, 2018  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Strength & Conditioning starts @ 7:00 until 8:30 ) (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 13, 2018  First Day of Cross Country Practice (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room @ 7:00 am) (7:00 am until 9:30 am)
   Aug 14, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....meeting @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 15, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....meeting @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 16, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....meeting @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 16, 2018  Team cookout @ 5:15 pm....meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 17, 2018  Team Pictures: be @ Coach Knetter's room by 3:45 pm....pictures @ 4:20 pm....practice will follow
   Aug 18, 2018  7:00 - 8:30 am.....Meeting @ Newport Beach....Breakfast @ The Keg for those that want to
   Aug 19, 2018  Rest or on your own OR run in the water @ the Wellness Center
   Aug 20, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 21, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 22, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 23, 2018  @ Westfield...Bus leaves @ 2:15 from Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 24, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 25, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ the Wellness @ 7:00 am
   Aug 26, 2018  Rest or on your @ the Wellness - 4:00 to 7:00 pm is the agreed upon time for Sundays
   Aug 27, 2018  First day of Middle School practice (7:00 am to 9:00 am)....meet @ Coach Knetter's room.....or the west parking lot by the basketball courts
   Aug 28, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 29, 2018  4:00 - 5:30 pm practice......Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 30, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 31, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am.....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 1, 2018  @ Verona (H.S. & M.S.)...Bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 6:00 am (Please be early in order to prepare a lunch)
   Sep 2, 2018  Rest or on your own OR run in the water @ the Wellness Center
   Sep 3, 2018  7:00 - 9:30 am....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 4, 2018  1st Day of Classes.....remember early release
   Sep 4, 2018  @ Westby....Bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 2:15 (2:00 Dismissal)
   Sep 5, 2018  ALL PRACTICES WILL NOW BE AFTER SCHOOL FROM 3:45 TO 5:45.....ALWAYS MEETING @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Sep 8, 2018  @ River Valley (H.S. & M.S)....H.S. bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 6:00 am....M.S. bus leaves @ 8:30 from Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 11, 2018  @ Dana Waddell (H.S. & M.S.)....Bus leaves @ 2:00....Dismissal @ 1:45
   Sep 15, 2018  Wo-Zha-Wa Fund Raiser....Everyone will need to meet @ the JAG by 7:00 am....we should be done by 11:30
   Sep 17, 2018  @ Wautoma (M.S. only)....Bus leaves @ 2:15....Dismissal @ 2:00)
   Sep 18, 2018  @ Wautoma (H.S ONLY)....Bus leaves @ 1:30...Dismissal @ 1:15
   Sep 19, 2018  No pool tonight....PLEASE MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM @ 3:45
   Sep 22, 2018  @ Janesville (H.S. ONLY).....Bus leaves @ 5:00 am
   Sep 22, 2018  @ Reedsburg (M.S. only)....Bus leaves 8:00 am
   Sep 26, 2018  NO POOL - Upper classmen lead practice (meet @ Coach Knetter's room @ 3:45....Yoga @ 5:00 in Middle School Cafeteria)
   Sep 29, 2018  @ Stoughton (H.S. ONLY)....Bus leaves @ 6:45 am
   Oct 1, 2018  Dells Invite (M.S. only)....Teams include: Adams, Mauston, Baraboo, Mauston St. Pats, Nekoosa, Reedsburg, Wautoma, Westfield
   Oct 4, 2018  @ Lodi (M.S. only)....Bus leaves @ 2:30...Dismissal @ 2:15
   Oct 6, 2018  @ Colby (H.S. ONLY)....Bus leaves @ 6:00 am
   Oct 6, 2018  @ Dells - State Middle School Meet.....Bus leaves 9:15 am.....race is @ the Fairfield Hills Golf Course
   Oct 13, 2018  SCC Conference Meet @ Westfield (H.S. & M.S.).....Bus leaves @ 7:45 am
   Oct 20, 2018  Sectional Meet @ Colby (H.S. only - Leaving @ 7:00 am from Coach Knetter's room)
   Oct 27, 2018  State Meet @ Wisconsin Rapids (H.S. ONLY)
   Nov 5, 2018  Cross Country Banquet @ Pizza Pub.....Details to follow
   Feb 24, 2019  Cross Country Club Meeting @ 6:30 pm
   Apr 7, 2019  Cross Country Club Meeting @ 6:30 pm
   May 19, 2019  Summer Cross Country Meeting (@ Coach Knetter's home - starts @ 5:00)
   Jun 2, 2019  THE FOLLOWING ITEMS SHOULD BE SENT TO MY E-MAIL TODAY: OUR RUNNING PROGRAM AND YOUR "3" GOALS FOR NEXT SEASON (My e-mail is posted on the home page)
   Jun 7, 2019  Last Day of classes
   Jun 10, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 10, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 11, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 11, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 12, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 12, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Jun 13, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 13, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 17, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 17, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 18, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 18, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 19, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 19, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Jun 20, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 20, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 24, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 24, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 25, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 25, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 26, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jun 26, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Jun 27, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jun 27, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 1, 2019  NO RUNNING CLUB THIS WEEK
   Jul 2, 2019  NO RUNNING CLUB THIS WEEK
   Jul 3, 2019  NO RUNNING CLUB THIS WEEK
   Jul 4, 2019  NO RUNNING CLUB THIS WEEK
   Jul 7, 2019  Luther Running Camp - Please be @ Burger King by 9:30 am
   Jul 8, 2019  NO RUNNING CLUB THIS WEEK
   Jul 9, 2019  NO RUNNING CLUB THIS WEEK
   Jul 10, 2019  NO RUNNING CLUB THIS WEEK
   Jul 11, 2019  Leaving for Luther @ 10:00 am from Burger King
   Jul 15, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 15, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 16, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 16, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 17, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 17, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Jul 18, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 18, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 22, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 22, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 23, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 23, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 24, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 24, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Jul 25, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 25, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 29, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 29, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 30, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Jul 30, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 31, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Jul 31, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Aug 1, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 1, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 2, 2019  Mud Run Meeting (Athletes will be running the course)
   Aug 2, 2019  Fall Cross Country Meeting @ 5:30 pm in Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 3, 2019  Dells Dirtiest Dash (All workers should report by 7:30 am)
   Aug 5, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 5, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 6, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 6, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 7, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Aug 7, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 8, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 8, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 12, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 12, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 13, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 13, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 14, 2019  Meet @ Coach Knetter's room (public pool workout) (ONLY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETES)
   Aug 14, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 15, 2019  Weight Room - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm (Athletes who are in multiple sports must attend @ least "2" morning sessions a week....OTHERWISE C.C. RUNNERS MAY LIFT @ NIGHT)
   Aug 15, 2019  Open Run - 6:00 to 7:00 pm (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 19, 2019  1st Day of Cross Country Practice FOR H.S. ONLY - Meet @ Coach Knetter's room @ 7:00 am until 9:30 am
   Aug 20, 2019  Morning practice: 7:00 am to 9:30 am....meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 21, 2019  POOL WORKOUT @ 7:00 AM UNTIL 9:00 AM.....PLEASE MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM BY 6:45 AM IF YOU NEED A RIDE....OTHERWISE MEET @ THE WELLNESS CENTER
   Aug 22, 2019  Morning practice: 7:00 am to 9:30 am....meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 22, 2019  Uniforms will be handout after practice
   Aug 23, 2019  Team pictures are 10:45 am to 11:15 am...THE JAG WILL ALSO BE TAKEN SENIOR BANNER PICTURES THAT DAY - Our team practice will follow pictures....11:30 am to 1:00 pm
   Aug 24, 2019  Morning practice: 7:00 am to 9:30 am....MEET @ THE NEWPORT BEACH ON COUNTRY ROUND A.....Team breakfast to follow at the Pettit family house....PLEASE BRING A SET OF CLOTHES TO CHANGE .INTO
   Aug 25, 2019  PLEASE REST TODAY
   Aug 26, 2019  1st day of Middle School Cross Country Practice (7:00 am to 8:30 am @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Aug 26, 2019  Morning practice: 7:00 am to 8:30 am....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 27, 2019  @ Westby (4K race - H.S. only)
   Aug 27, 2019  Bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 1:45 pm
   Aug 27, 2019  Middle School practice: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm...Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 28, 2019  H.S. morning practice: 7:00 am to 9:30 am....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 28, 2019  M.S. practice is 7:00 am until 8:30 am....meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 29, 2019  H.S. morning practice: 7:00 am to 9:30 am....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 29, 2019  M.S. practice is 7:00 am until 8:30 am....meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Aug 30, 2019  H.S. & M.S. morning practice: 7:00 am to 8:30 am
   Aug 31, 2019  @ Onalaska (H.S. only)
   Aug 31, 2019  Bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 6:30 am
   Sep 1, 2019  COMPLETE REST TODAY!!!
   Sep 2, 2019  H.S. practice @ 4:00 pm....Meet @ Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 3, 2019  1ST DAY OF SCHOOL.....PRACTICE FOR H.S. & M.S.WILL ALWAYS BE @ 3:45.....MEET @ COACH KNETTER'S ROOM
   Sep 7, 2019  Bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room by 6:00 am
   Sep 7, 2019  @ Verona (H.S. & M.S.)
   Sep 13, 2019  Early release.....12:45
   Sep 14, 2019  Wo-Zha-Wa Weekend
   Sep 14, 2019  @ Spring Green (H.S. bus leaves @ 6:00 am & M.S. leaves @ 8:30 am)
   Sep 17, 2019  @ Marshall (H.S. & M.S.) - Bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 1:45 pm
   Sep 18, 2019  Pool Workout - Leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 4:00 (H.S. only)
   Sep 19, 2019  @ Mt. Horeb (M.S. only - bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 2:15 pm)
   Sep 21, 2019  OPEN WEEKEND.....NO MEET
   Sep 23, 2019  @ Wautoma (M.S. only - bus leaves from Coach Knetter's room @ 2:15)
   Sep 24, 2019  @ Wautoma (H.S. only - bus is leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 1:30 pm)
   Sep 25, 2019  Pool Workout - Leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 4:00 (H.S. only)
   Sep 26, 2019  @ Reedsburg (M.S. only - bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 2:45)
   Sep 28, 2019  @ Janesville (H.S. only - bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 5:00 am)
   Sep 30, 2019  @ Portage (M.S. only - bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 2:45 pm)
   Oct 4, 2019  Night Meet @ Spring Brook in the Dells (H.S. only - bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 4:30 pm)
   Oct 5, 2019  2nd Annual "KARAOKE" @ Coach Braun's home....starts @ 4:00 pm
   Oct 9, 2019  Pool Workout - Leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 4:00 (H.S. only)
   Oct 10, 2019  @ Lodi (M.S. only - bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 2:00 pm)
   Oct 11, 2019  HOMECOMING FOOTBALL GAME
   Oct 12, 2019  @ Colby (H.S. only - bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 6:00 am)
   Oct 12, 2019  @ Baraboo (Middle School State Meet - bus will be leaving from Coach Knetter's room @ 9:00 am)
   Oct 14, 2019  Home Middle School Meet (H.S. will work the meet)
   Oct 16, 2019  Pool Workout - Leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 4:00 (H.S. only)
   Oct 19, 2019  SCC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET @ WISCONSIN DELLS (H.S. & M.S.)
   Oct 23, 2019  Pool Workout - Leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 4:00 (H.S. only)
   Oct 26, 2019  Sectional Cross Country Meet @ Colby
   Oct 30, 2019  Pool Workout - Leave from Coach Knetter's room @ 4:00 (H.S. only)
   Nov 2, 2019  STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP @ WISCONSIN RAPIDS
   Nov 10, 2019  Cross Country Banquet - @ Pizza Pub (Starts @ 6:00 pm)
   Jan 27, 2020  100 Day Plan will be shared with all Cross Country Runners
   Jan 31, 2020  Coach visit to the S & C class
   Feb 9, 2020  Cross Country Booster Meeting @ 6:00 pm - Upper Level of the Sand Bar
   Feb 14, 2020  Coach visit to the S & C class
   Feb 28, 2020  Coach visit to the S & C class
   Mar 13, 2020  Coach visit to the S & C class
   Mar 27, 2020  Coach visit to the S & C class
   May 1, 2020  Boys Cross Country - Google Meet @ 12:00 pm
   May 1, 2020  Girls Cross Country - Google Meet @ 1:00 pm
   May 8, 2020  ALL SUMMER RUNNING PROGRAMS ARE DUE....PLEASE EMAIL TO: dknetter@sdwd.k12.wi.us
   Jun 1, 2020  WEEK #1 OF SUMMER RUNNING - 11 weeks of training
   Jun 8, 2020  WEEK #2 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Jun 15, 2020  WEEK #3 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Jun 22, 2020  WEEK #4 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Jun 29, 2020  WEEK #5 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Jul 6, 2020  WEEK #6 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Jul 13, 2020  WEEK #7 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Jul 20, 2020  WEEK #8 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Jul 27, 2020  WEEK #9 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Aug 3, 2020  WEEK #10 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Aug 10, 2020  WEEK #11 OF SUMMER RUNNING
   Aug 17, 2020  NO PRACTICE UNTIL SCHOOL STARTS....TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 1ST
   Aug 25, 2020  WESTBY HAS BEEN CANCELLED
   Aug 29, 2020  ONALASKA HAS BEEN CANCELLED
   Sep 1, 2020  1ST DAY OF SCHOOL - OUR FIRST PRACTICE WILL BE AFTER SCHOOL (4:00 pm @ Coach Knetter's room - Middle School)
   Sep 2, 2020  Practice 4:00 - 6:00 (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Sep 3, 2020  Practice 4:00 - 6:00 (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Sep 4, 2020  Practice 4:00 - 6:00 (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Sep 4, 2020  SENIOR BANNER PICTURES - UNIFORMS TO BE HANDED OUT
   Sep 7, 2020  NO PRACTICE - NO SCHOOL (LABOR DAY)
   Sep 8, 2020  Practice 4:00 - 6:00 (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Sep 8, 2020  1st Middle School Practice: 3:45 - Meet in Coach Knetter's room
   Sep 9, 2020  Practice 4:00 - 6:00 (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Sep 10, 2020  @ Westfield (H.S. only)
   Sep 11, 2020  Practice 4:00 - 6:00 (Meet @ Coach Knetter's room)
   Sep 16, 2020  H.S. Cross Country Pictures - 4:00 pm - Football Field
   Sep 17, 2020  @ Mauston (H.S. only) (Information TBD)
   Sep 22, 2020  @ Wautoma (H.S. only)
   Sep 28, 2020  @ Lodi (M.S. only)
   Oct 1, 2020  @ Lodi (H.S. only)
   Oct 2, 2020  Homecoming Football Game
   Oct 3, 2020  Homecoming Weekend (NO CROSS COUNTRY MEET)
   Oct 7, 2020  EARLY RELEASE DAY
   Oct 8, 2020  @ Portage (M.S. only)
   Oct 12, 2020  @ Baraboo (M.S. only)
   Oct 16, 2020  START TIME IS 4:00 PM
   Oct 16, 2020  Athletes dismissed @ 1:15 - Bus leaves @ 1:30
   Oct 16, 2020  SCC Conference Meet @ Adams (H.S. & M.S.) (Mostly likely a staggered start....details to follow)
   Oct 20, 2020  Sub-Sectional Meet (Details forthcoming)
   Oct 21, 2020  EARLY RELEASE DAY
   Oct 24, 2020  Sectional Cross Country Meet (Location TBD)
   Oct 31, 2020  STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET @ WISCONSIN RAPIDS
   Jan 10, 2021  Cross Country Club Meeting (6 pm @ the Sand Bar)
(Print)(<< Back)