2021 H.S. & M.S. Cross Country Results

(9 letter points are required this year in order for you to earn a "Varsity" letter)

 

-Times in red equal an earned letter point

-Asterisks next to the time denotes varsity spot for the next meet

Boy Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby

(4K)

@ Onalaska @ Verona @ River Valley     @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ P-ville Dells Invite @ Christmas Mountain SCC Conference Meet @ Mauston 

 Sectionals

@ Colby

 State @ Wisconsin Rapids

Total Letter Points

(Coaches will add all additional points separately)

Zach 

Brand

19:51 25:07 23:43 23:05 21:41 DNR DNR 22:14 22:58 22:27 --- --- 1

Austin Cunningham

16:52 *21:43 *20:14 *19:47 *19:32 *19:41 19:56 *19:51 *19:44 *20:06 *20:25 --- 11

Jack 

Field

17:47 DNR 23:09 21:59 DNR 22:25 21:21 21:43 21:28 21:17 --- --- 1

Buddy 

Flock

19:15 26:01 DNR 24:46 22:11 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR --- --- 1

Damian

Funmaker

*15:49 *21:03 *20:36 *20:04 *19:14 *DNR *18:56 20:07 *19:38 *19:31 *19:18 --- 10

Taylor 

Knetter

*16:48 21:54 20:51 20:22 19:51 20:29 *19:48 20:37 21:08 20:54 --- --- 5

Jon 

Leger

*15:09 *19:48 *19:24 *19:20 *18:48 *18:56 *18:52 *18:58 *19:43 *19:30 *19:14 --- 11

Enzo

Perugini

17:51 23:53 DNR DNR 21:06 21:40 21:07 21:20 22:45 ALT - 20:35 --- --- 1

Jaxon 

Pettit

17:00 *21:16 20:44 *20:10 *19:18 *19:36 *19:07 *19:46 *19:48 *20:00 *19:25 --- 11

Andrew

Doud

DNR DNR DNR DNR 24:29 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR --- --- ---

Nick 

Ersland

19:43 DNR DNR 24:40 24:26 24:34 23:15 DNR 20:34 24:11 --- --- 1

Sergey

Jenkins

DNR 28:09 26:20 25:55 24:51 24:29 24:44 DNR 24:20 DNR --- --- ---

Luke 

Knetter

17:45 23:54 22:30 21:55 21:17 DNR 23:54 21:25 21:46 21:04 --- --- 2

Jack

Nichols

*16:42 22:45 21:09 20:38 20:14 20:51 19:57 DNR 20:34 21:22 --- --- 4

Marty

Platt

18:49 25:00 23:27 22:44 21:38 DNR 23:48 22:29 21:48 21:46 --- --- 1

Simion

Ringel

18:46 23:51 23:02 22:16 21:43 21:05 20:51 DNR 21:12 21:04 --- --- 1

Ryan 

Rockwell

17:02 22:48 21:35 20:45 20:14 20:23 20:01 21:00 20:40 20:40 --- --- 2
Luke Sampson *16:18 *20:30 *19:39 *18:50 *18:50 *18:50 *18:43 *19:13 *18:53 *18:56 *18:52 --- 11

Brady

Schmitz

17:54 25:16 23:24 23:10 22:04 22:29 22:22 21:47 23:26 22:25 --- --- 1

Glen 

Waterman

18:51 23:44 DNR 22:27 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR --- --- 1

Tye 

Barney

*16:37 *20:44 *19:59 *19:41 *19:10 *20:08 19:11 *DNR 20:54 *ALT -DQ *20:06 --- 9

Keegan

Cobbs

*16:50 *20:39 *19:40 *18:53 *19:10 20:11 *19:07 *19:49 *19:25 *19:25 --- --- 10

Sebastian

Medina

19:34 25:08 23:28 23:30 23:53 22:23 22:44 22:44 23:45 22:38 --- --- 1

Cameron

Schmitz

19:02 DNR 23:00 21:45 21:31 21:22 21:25 21:35 23:14 22:58 --- --- 2

Jaren

Ward

18:33 22:02 *20:23 21:58 *19:05 *18:59 *19:08 *19:40 *19:40 *19:44 *19:39 --- 10

Lady Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby @ Onalaska @ Verona @ River Valley @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ P-ville Dells Invite @ Christmas Mountain SCC Conference Meet @ Mauston Sectionals
@ Colby
State @ Wisconsin Rapids

Total Letter Points

(Coaches will add all additional points separately)

Hailey Anchor *17:17 *22:59 *21:24 *DNR *20:40 *DNR *20:07 *21:25 *DNR *22:52 *21:19 --- 8

Pam

Marquard

25:01 32:12 DNR 30:58 28:02 DNR 28:13 29:58 29:10 27:07 --- --- 1

Olivia

Platt

23:25 30:52 28:16 DNR 25:44 DNR 26:46 27:51 27:02 25:54 --- --- 1

Jadyn

Torkelson

*19:37 *25:31 *24:35 *24:29 *22:45 *23:10 *22:53 *23:21 *23:49 *23:26 *23:35 --- 11

Destiny 

Whitebreast

*20:16 *25:54 *25:17 25:54 *23:26 --- *23:48 *DNR *24:39 *23:34 *23:01 --- 10

Madison

Wilson

DNR DNR 32:48 33:40 28:02 29:18 30:48 31:04 30:30 31:26 --- --- ---

Aila

Duerr

DNR DNR *DNR *23:14 *21:54 *22:26 *21:22 *22:32 *22:48 *22:37 *22:13 --- 8
Tessa Ketelhut *21:07 *25:31 *24:15 *23:35 *22:30 *23:14 *23:10 *24:14 *23:56 *22:39 *22:39 --- 11

Layla

Ousseini

DNR 31:02 29:31 29:29 27:04 28:31 26:54 28:33 28:30 27:07 --- --- ---

Alexi 

Walker

*21:17 DNR 26:34 *24:45 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR --- --- 3

Lydia

Zapuchlak

DNR DNR DNR 26:24 25:17 DNR DNR 26:28 26:29 *ALT 24:37 --- --- 1

Maya

Michalsky

*19:38 *24:57 *23:33 *22:20 *21:21 *21:38 *21:00 *22:26 *22:40 *21:23 *21:19 --- 11

Kayla

Garbacz

*20:26 *27:16 *23:39 *23:11 *22:44 *--- *22:14 *22:49 *22:59 *22:27 *22:56 --- 10

Sima

Tollakson

26:26 32:48 29:56 29:39 27:50 32:32 28:48 29:45 30:31 28:09 --- --- 1

Marin

Walker

28:02 34:01 29:53 31:38 27:47 DNR DNF DNR DNR DNR --- --- 1