2021 H.S. & M.S. Cross Country Results

(9 letter points are required this year in order for you to earn a "Varsity" letter)

 

-Times in red equal an earned letter point

-Asterisks next to the time denotes varsity spot for the next meet

Boy Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby

(4K)

@ Onalaska @ Verona @ River Valley     @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ Spring Brook - Night Meet Dells Invite @ Christmas Mountain SCC Conference Meet @ Mauston 

@ Sectionals

(TBD)

 State @ Wisconsin Rapids Total Letter Points

Zach 

Brand

19:51 25:07 23:43 23:05 21:41 DNR              

Austin Cunningham

16:52 *21:43 *20:14 *19:47 *19:32 *19:41              

Jack 

Field

17:47 DNR 23:09 21:59 DNR 22:25              

Buddy 

Flock

19:15 26:01 DNR 24:46 22:11 DNR              

Damian

Funmaker

*15:49 *21:03 *20:36 *20:04 *19:14 *DNR              

Taylor 

Knetter

*16:48 21:54 20:51 20:22 19:51 20:29              

Jon 

Leger

*15:09 *19:48 *19:24 *19:20 *18:48 *18:56              

Enzo

Perugini

17:51 23:53 DNR DNR 21:06 21:40              

Jaxon 

Pettit

17:00 *21:16 20:44 *20:10 *19:18 *19:36              

Andrew

Doud

DNR DNR DNR DNR 24:29 DNR              

Nick 

Ersland

19:43 DNR DNR 24:40 24:26 24:34              

Sergey

Jenkins

DNR 28:09 26:20 25:55 24:51 24:29              

Luke 

Knetter

17:45 23:54 22:30 21:55 21:17 DNR              

Jack

Nichols

*16:42 22:45 21:09 20:38 20:14 20:51              

Marty

Platt

18:49 25:00 23:27 22:44 21:38 DNR              

Simion

Ringel

18:46 23:51 23:02 22:16 21:43 21:05              

Ryan 

Rockwell

17:02 22:48 21:35 20:45 20:14 20:23              
Luke Sampson *16:18 *20:30 *19:39 *18:50 *18:50 *18:50              

Brady

Schmitz

17:54 25:16 23:24 23:10 22:04 22:29              

Glen 

Waterman

18:51 23:44 DNR 22:27 DNR DNR              

Tye 

Barney

*16:37 *20:44 *19:59 *19:41 *19:10 *20:08              

Keegan

Cobbs

*16:50 *20:39 *19:40 *18:53 *19:10 20:11              

Sebastian

Medina

19:34 25:08 23:28 23:30 23:53 22:23              

Cameron

Schmitz

19:02 DNR 23:00 21:45 21:31 21:22              

Jaren

Ward

18:33 22:02 *20:23 21:58 *19:05 *18:59              

Lady Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby @ Onalaska @ Verona @ River Valley @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ Spring Brook - Night Meet Dells Invite @ Christmas Mountain SCC Conference Meet @ Mauston @ Sectionals (TBD) State @ Wisconsin Rapids Total Letter Points
Hailey Anchor *17:17 *22:59 *21:24 *DNR *20:40 *DNR              

Pam

Marquard

25:01 32:12 DNR 30:58 28:02 DNR              

Olivia

Platt

23:25 30:52 28:16 DNR 25:44 DNR              

Jadyn

Torkelson

*19:37 *25:31 *24:35 *24:29 *22:45 *23:10              

Destiny 

Whitebreast

*20:16 *25:54 *25:17 25:54 *23:26 ---              

Madison

Wilson

DNR DNR 32:48 33:40 28:02 29:18              

Aila

Duerr

DNR DNR *DNR *23:14 *21:54 *22:26              
Tessa Ketelhut *21:07 *25:31 *24:15 *23:35 *22:30 *23:14              

Layla

Ousseini

DNR 31:02 29:31 29:29 27:04 28:31              

Alexi 

Walker

*21:17 DNR 26:34 *24:45 DNR DNR              

Lydia

Zapuchlak

DNR DNR DNR 26:24 25:17 *DNR              

Maya

Michalsky

*19:38 *24:57 *23:33 *22:20 *21:21 *21:38              

Kayla

Garbacz

*20:26 *27:16 *23:39 *23:11 *22:44 *---              

Sima

Tollakson

26:26 32:48 29:56 29:39 27:50 32:32              

Marin

Walker

28:02 34:01 29:53 31:38 27:47 DNR