2022 H.S. & M.S. Cross Country Results

(9 letter points are required this year in order for you to earn a "Varsity" letter)

 

-Times in red equal an earned letter point

-Asterisks next to the time denotes varsity spot for the next meet

Boy Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby

(4K)

@ Onalaska @ River Valley     @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ Nekoosa @ P-ville Dells Invite @ Christmas Mountain SCC Conference Meet @ Nekoosa 

 Sectionals

BRD

 State @ Wisconsin Rapids

Total Letter Points

(Coaches will add all additional points separately)

Austin Cunningham

16:32 *19:57 *19:57 *19:15 *19:33             -  

Jack

Field

18:14 22:04 DNR DNR 22:53                
Damian Funmaker 17:48 DNR DNR 21:24 21:20                

Taylor Knetter

16:35 20:36 20:23 19:35 20:14                

Jon

Leger

16:52 *20:12 *19:26 *18:56 *19:12                
Enzo Perugini DNR DNR DNR 23:11 21:39                

Jaxon

Pettit

16:19 *19:52 *19:03 *18:53 *19:15                
Luke Knetter 18:07 22:08 20:39 19:50 20:18                

Marty

Platt

19:31 23:59 DNR DNR DNR                
Ryan Rockwell 20:19 DNR 22:22 22:38 22:06                
Luke Sampson 15:51 *19:31 *18:55 *18:21 *18:44                
Brady Schmitz 17:11 21:14 20:33 20:43 20:51                
Keegan Cobbs 17:00 *20:09 *19:55 *19:15 *20:10                
Andrew Seiler 26:55 26:55 22:28 23:00 23:08                

Jaren 

Ward

DNR 21:02 20:02 *19:27 *19:58                

Zion 

Alwin

DNR DNR DNR DNR 25:58                

Tye

Barney

17:06 *20:24 *19:38 20:10 20:27                
Lukas Gruenberg DNR DNR 20:32 21:26 21:08                
Logan Cunningham 15:36 *19:45 *18:42 *18:21 *18:57                

Lady Harriers

(Time in "RED" equals a Letter Point)

@ Westby @ Onalaska @ River Valley @ Marshall @ Wautoma @ Janesville @ Nekoosa @ P-ville Dells Invite @ Christmas Mountain SCC Conference Meet @ Nekoosa Sectionals
@ BRF
State @ Wisconsin Rapids

Total Letter Points

(Coaches will add all additional points separately)

Aila 

Duerr

20:21 *24:17 *23:13 *24:05 *24:03                

Alexi

Walker

20:10 *24:18 *24:05 *23:18 *24:52                

Layla 

Ousseini

24:28 29:28 27:47 28:25 29:28                

Lydia

Zapuchlak

20:10 *24:19 *23:49 *23:11 *24:29                
Tessa Kettelhut 19:26 *23:21 *22:39 *22:02 *22:38                
Maya Michalsky 20:16 *24:39 *23:52 *23:38 *25:27                
Marin Walker 24:23 29:09 *26:32 *26:57 *28:16                
Kayla Garbacz 22:12 *25:17 *23:25 *23:57 *25:14                
Sima Tollaksen 25:09 29:01 27:06 27:08 28:30